Kesar Essential Oil
Saffron, popularly known as Kesar in India, is one of the most popular spices used in various soap making , cosmetic products preparations and sweets. Saffron oil is mainly used due to its ability to add a delicious scent and flavor to multipul items. However, Saffron, i.e. Kesar Essential Oil,
Saffron Essential Oil is rich in magnesium, vitamin A, calcium, vitamin C, and potassium. It also contains many compounds that are beneficial for your skin and overall health. Pure Saffron Essential Oil is made from the stigmas that are found in the Saffron Flower. It has a spicy, woody, yet pleasing aroma that can be beneficial in Aromatherapy to reduce stress and anxiety levels.
Natural Kesar Essential Oil acts as a gentle exfoliant that removes excess oil and dirt from your skin pores. Saffron essential oil is mainly used in beauty care and face care remedies due to its Soothing and Nourishing properties. It also makes your skin lighter and brighter in complexion and restores its natural glow and softness.
Use Saffron oil as an air purifier due to its Antimicrobial and Antibacterial properties. You can use it to maintain the hygiene of your home and office. The free radicals that damage your skin get eliminated with the regular application of Kesar oil. It prevents damage due to sunlight and pollutants as well.
Kesar Essential Oil Uses
Aromatherapy Essential Oil
Foul smell of your room or car can be reduced by diffusing saffron essential oil. Its amazing fragrance will replace the foul odor with a refreshing and pleasant fragrance.
Natural Kesar Essential Oil can be used to treat wounds and scars. The anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties of this oil reduce pain and promote faster recovery of wounds.
Homemade Soap & Candles
Use saffron essential oil for making face scrubs, soap bars, face oils, and beauty packs. The exfoliating and anti-aging properties of Kesar Oil will make you a timeless beauty.
Enticing Your Partner
Use saffron essential oil due to its ability to entice feelings and mood when diffused. Kesar oil acts as a natural aphrodisiac that you can use to turn your partner on.
The soothing and magical fragrance of pure saffron oil proves to be stress-busting. This oil has sleep-inducing properties that help you to sleep peacefully at night when diffused.
The mesmerizing fragrance of pure Kesar oil promotes a feeling of fullness and enables you to control hunger. This decreases your calorie intake and helps you to reduce weight.
Kesar Essential Oil Benefits
You can add a few drops of this oil to your creams and lotions as it nourishes your skin naturally. This is due to its emollient properties that help to retain the moisture content in your skin cells.
Saffron Flower Oil contains powerful antioxidants that help you in a variety of skin conditions and issues. They also protect your skin from external factors like pollution, dust, cold winds, etc.
When applied topically, Crocus Sativus Essential Oil improves the blood flow in the area and makes your skin firm and soft. It also prevents wrinkles & the aging of your skin to some extent.
The antibacterial properties and exfoliating ability of organic Kesar Essential Oil make it effective against the formation of acne. It also fades acne scars and reduces acne.
Preventing Hair Loss
Massaging your hair strands with a diluted form of this oil promotes hair growth and curbs hair loss. Kesar Essential oil reverses hair damage and improves hair texture as well.
Pure Kesar Essential Oil is a natural decongestant used to treat cold and cough due to its ability to break mucus and phlegm. It also provides relief from respiratory issues.
There are no reviews yet.